Ochrana údajov


CG Car-Garantie Versicherungs-Aktiengesellschaft

DSGVO_sk

Privacy Policy

1. An overview of data protection

General information

The following information will provide you with an easy to navigate overview of what will happen with your personal data when you visit our website. The term „personal data“ comprises all data that can be used to personally identify you. For detailed information about the subject matter of data protection, please consult our Data Protection Declaration, which we have included beneath this copy.

Data recording on our website

Who is the responsible party for the recording of data on this website (i.e. the „controller“)?

The data on this website is processed by the operator of the website, whose contact information is available under section „Information Required by Law“ on this website.

How do we record your data?

We collect your data as a result of your sharing of your data with us. This may, for instance be information you enter into our contact form.

Our IT systems automatically record other data when you visit our website. This data comprises primarily technical information (e.g. web browser, operating system or time the site was accessed). This information is recorded automatically when you access our website.

What are the purposes we use your data for?

A portion of the information is generated to guarantee the error free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyse your user patterns.

What rights do you have as far as your information is concerned?

You have the right to receive information about the source, recipients and purposes of your archived personal data at any time without having to pay a fee for such disclosures. You also have the right to demand that your data are rectified, blocked or eradicated. Please do not hesitate to contact us at any time under the address disclosed in section „Information Required by Law“ on this website if you have questions about this or any other data protection related issues. You also have the right to log a complaint with the competent supervising agency.

Moreover, under certain circumstances, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For details, please consult the Data Protection Declaration under section „Right to Restriction of Data Processing.“

Analysis tools and tools provided by third parties

There is a possibility that your browsing patterns will be statistically analysed when your visit our website. Such analyses are performed primarily with cookies and with what we refer to as analysis programmes. As a rule, the analyses of your browsing patterns are conducted anonymously; i.e. the browsing patterns cannot be traced back to you.

You have the option to object to such analyses or you can prevent their performance by not using certain tools. For detailed information about the tools and about your options to object, please consult our Data Protection Declaration below.

2. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website and its pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Hence, we handle your personal data as confidential information and in compliance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Data Protection Declaration.

Whenever you use this website, a variety of personal information will be collected. Personal data comprises data that can be used to personally identify you. This Data Protection Declaration explains which data we collect as well as the purposes we use this data for. It also explains how, and for which purpose the information is collected.

We herewith advise you that the transmission of data via the Internet (i.e. through e-mail communications) may be prone to security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data against third party access.

Information about the responsible party (referred to as the „controller“ in the GDPR)

The data processing controller on this website is:

CG Car-Garantie Versicherungs-Aktiengesellschaft
Gündlinger Straße 12
79111 Freiburg im Breisgau
Deutschland

Phone: +49 (0)761 4548 0
E-mail: info@cargarantie.com

The controller is the natural person or legal entity that single-handedly or jointly with others makes decisions as to the purposes of and resources for the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Designation of a data protection officer as mandated by law

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Udo Strittmatter
Gündlinger Straße 12
D-79111 Freiburg i. Breisgau

Phone: +49 (0)761 4548 0
E-mail: datenschutz@cargarantie.com

Revocation of your consent to the processing of data

A wide range of data processing transactions are possible only subject to your express consent. You can also revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. To do so, all you are required to do is sent us an informal notification via e-mail. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases; right to object to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

In the event that data are processed on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. e or f GDPR, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your personal data based on grounds arising from your unique situation. This also applies to any profiling based on these provisions. To determine the legal basis, on which any processing of data is based, please consult this Data Protection Declaration. If you log an objection, we will no longer process your affected personal data, unless we are in a position to present compelling protection worthy grounds for the processing of your data, that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or if the purpose of the processing is the claiming, exercising or defence of legal entitlements (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 1 GDPR).

If your personal data is being processed in order to engage in direct advertising, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your affected personal data for the purposes of such advertising. This also applies to profiling to the extent that it is affiliated with such direct advertising. If you object, your personal data will subsequently no longer be used for direct advertising purposes (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 2 GDPR).

Right to log a complaint with the competent supervisory agency

In the event of violations of the GDPR, data subjects are entitled to log a complaint with a supervisory agency, in particular in the member state where they usually maintain their domicile, place of work or at the place where the alleged violation occurred. The right to log a complaint is in effect regardless of any other administrative or court proceedings available as legal recourses.

Right to data portability

You have the right to demand that we hand over any data we automatically process on the basis of your consent or in order to fulfil a contract be handed over to you or a third party in a commonly used, machine readable format. If you should demand the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will be done only if it is technically feasible.

SSL and/or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as purchase orders or inquiries you submit to us as the website operator, this website uses either an SSL or a TLS encryption programme. You can recognise an encrypted connection by checking whether the address line of the browser switches from „http://“ to „https://“ and also by the appearance of the lock icon in the browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information about, blockage, rectification and eradication of data

Within the scope of the applicable statutory provisions, you have the right to at any time demand information about your archived personal data, their source and recipients as well as the purpose of the processing of your data. You may also have a right to have your data rectified, blocked or eradicated. If you have questions about this subject matter or any other questions about personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us at any time at the address provided in section „Information Required by Law.“

Right to demand processing restrictions

You have the right to demand the imposition of restrictions as far as the processing of your personal data is concerned. To do so, you may contact us at any time at the address provided in section „Information Required by Law.“ The right to demand restriction of processing applies in the following cases:

  • In the event that you should dispute the correctness of your data archived by us, we will usually need some time to verify this claim. During the time that this investigation is ongoing, you have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your personal data.
  • If the processing of your personal data was/is conducted in an unlawful manner, you have the option to demand the restriction of the processing of your data in lieu of demanding the eradication of this data.
  • If we do not need your personal data any longer and you need it to exercise, defend or claim legal entitlements, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of its eradication.
  • If you have raised an objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 1 GDPR, your rights and our rights will have to be weighed against each other. As long as it has not been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to demand a restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data – with the exception of their archiving – may be processed only subject to your consent or to claim, exercise or defend legal entitlements or to protect the rights of other natural persons or legal entities or for important public interest reasons cited by the European Union or a member state of the EU.

Rejection of unsolicited e-mails

We herewith object to the use of contact information published in conjunction with the mandatory information to be provided in section „Information Required by Law“ to send us promotional and information material that we have not expressly requested. The operators of this website and its pages reserve the express right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of promotional information, for instance via SPAM messages.

3. Recording of data on our website

Cookies

In some instances, our website and its pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. The purpose of cookies is to make our website more user friendly, effective and more secure. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called „session cookies.“ They are automatically deleted after your leave our site. Other cookies will remain archived on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser the next time you visit our website.

You can adjust the settings of your browser to make sure that you are notified every time cookies are placed and to enable you to accept cookies only in specific cases or to exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific situations or in general and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functions of this website may be limited.

Cookies that are required for the performance of the electronic communications transaction or to provide certain functions you want to use (e.g. the shopping cart function), are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies to ensure the technically error free and optimised provision of the operator’s services. If other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your browsing patterns) should be stored, they are addressed separately in this Data Protection Declaration.

Contact form

If you submit inquiries to us via our contact form, the information provided in the contact form as well as any contact information provided therein will be stored by us in order to handle your inquiry and in the event that we have further questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Hence, the processing of the data entered into the contact form occurs exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR). You have the right to revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. To do so, all you are required to do is sent us an informal notification via e-mail. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

The information you have entered into the contact form shall remain with us until you ask us to eradicate the data, revoke your consent to the archiving of data or if the purpose for which the information is being archived no longer exists (e.g. after we have concluded our response to your inquiry). This shall be without prejudice to any mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods.

Request by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all resulting personal data (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass these data on without your consent.

The processing of these data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, if your request is related to the execution of a contract or if it is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Article 6 (1) a GDPR) and/or on our legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR), since we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of requests addressed to us.

The data sent by you to us via contact requests remain with us until you request us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage lapses (e.g. after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular statutory retention periods - remain unaffected.

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only to the extent necessary for the establishment, content organization or change of the legal relationship (data inventory). These actions are taken on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual actions. We collect, process and use personal data concerning the use of our website (usage data) only to the extent that this is necessary to make it possible for users to utilize the services and to bill for them.

The collected customer data shall be eradicated upon completion of the order or the termination of the business relationship. This shall be without prejudice to any statutory retention mandates.

Data transfer upon closing of contracts for online stores, retailers and the shipment of merchandise

We share personal data with third parties only if this is necessary in conjunction with the handling of the contract; for instance, with companies entrusted with the shipment of goods or the financial institution tasked with the processing of payments. Any further transfer of data shall not occur or shall only occur if you have expressly consented to the transfer. Any sharing of your data with third parties in the absence of your express consent, for instance for advertising purposes, shall not occur.

The basis for the processing of data is Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or for pre-contractual actions.

4. Analysis tools and advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited („Google“), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Analytics uses so-called cookies. Cookies are text files, which are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of the use of the website by users. The information generated by cookies on your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the United States, where it is stored.

The storage of Google Analytics cookies and the utilization of this analysis tool are based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of this website has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user patterns to optimize both, the services offered online and the operator’s advertising activities.

IP anonymization

On this website, we have activated the IP anonymization function. As a result, your IP address will be abbreviated by Google within the member states of the European Union or in other states that have ratified the Convention on the European Economic Area prior to its transmission to the United States. The full IP address will be transmitted to one of Google’s servers in the United States and abbreviated there only in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google shall use this information to analyse your use of this website to generate reports on website activities and to render other services to the operator of this website that are related to the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted in conjunction with Google Analytics from your browser shall not be merged with other data in Google’s possession.

Browser plug-in

You do have the option to prevent the archiving of cookies by making pertinent changes to the settings of your browser software. However, we have to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all of the functions of this website to their fullest extent. Moreover, you have the option prevent the recording of the data generated by the cookie and affiliated with your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Objection to the recording of data

You have the option to prevent the recording of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. This will result in the placement of an opt out cookie, which prevents the recording of your data during future visits to this website: Google Analytics deactivation.

For more information about the handling of user data by Google Analytics, please consult Google’s Data Privacy Declaration at: support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245.

Contract data processing

We have executed a contract data processing agreement with Google and are implementing the stringent provisions of the German data protection agencies to the fullest when using Google Analytics.

Archiving period

Data on the user or incident level stored by Google linked to cookies, user IDs or advertising IDs (e.g. DoubleClick cookies, Android advertising ID) will be anonymized or deleted after 14 month. For details please click the following link: support.google.com/analytics/answer/7667196

Hotjar

This website utilizes Hotjar. The provider is Hotjar Ltd., Level 2, St Julians Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julians STJ 1000, Malta, Europe (website: www.hotjar.com).

Hotjar is a tool used to analyse your user patterns on our website. Hotjar allows us to for instance record your mouse and scroll movements as well as your click. During this process, Hotjar also has the capability to determine how long your cursor remained in a certain position. Based on this information, Hotjar compiles so-called Heatmaps, that make possible to determine which parts of the website the website visitor reviews with preference.

We are also able to determine how long you have stayed on a page of our website and when you left. We can also determine at which point you suspended making entries into a contact form (so-called conversion funnels).

Furthermore, Hotjar can be deployed to obtain direct feedback from website visitors. This function aims at the improvement of the website offerings of the website operator.

Hotjar uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer and stored by your browser. Their purpose is to make our website presentation more user friendly, more effective and more secure. These cookies allow us to in particular determine if our website was used with a certain device or if the functions of Hotjar have been deactivated for the respective browser. Hotjar cookies will remain on your device until you delete them.

You can set up your browser in such a manner that you will be notified anytime cookies are placed and you can permit cookies only in certain cases or exclude the acceptance of cookies in certain instances or in general and you can also activate the automatic deletion of cookies upon closing of the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functions of this website may be limited.

The use of Hotjar and the storage of the Hotjar cookies are based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user patterns, in order to optimize the operator’s web offerings and advertising.

Deactivation of Hotjar

If you would like to deactivate the recording of data by Hotjar, please click on the link below and follow the instructions provided under the link: www.hotjar.com/opt-out.

Please keep in mind that you will have to separately deactivate Hotjar for every browser and every device.

For more detailed information about Hotjar and the data to be recorded, please consult the Data Privacy Declaration of Hotjar under the following link: www.hotjar.com/privacy.

Contract data processing

We have entered into a contract data processing agreement with Hotjar to implement the stringent European Data Protection Regulations.

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online promotional program of Google Ireland Limited („Google“), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

In conjunction with Google AdWords, we use a tool called Conversion Tracking. If you click on an ad posted by Google, a cookie for Conversion Tracking purposes will be placed. Cookies are small text files the web browser places on the user’s computer. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used to personally identify users. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we will be able to recognise that the user has clicked on an ad and has been linked to this page.

A different cookie is allocated to every Google AdWords customer. These cookies cannot be tracked via websites of AdWords customers. The information obtained with the assistance of the Conversion cookie is used to generate Conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted to use Conversion Tracking. The users receive the total number of users that have clicked on their ads and have been linked to a page equipped with a Conversion Tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information that would allow them to personally identify these users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you have the option to object to this use by easily deactivating the Google Conversion Tracking cookie via your web browser under user settings. If you do this, you will not be included in the Conversion Tracking statistics.

The storage of „Conversion“ cookies and the use of this tracking tool are based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user patterns, in order to optimize the operator’s web offerings and advertising.

To review more detailed information about Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking, please consult the Data Privacy Policies of Google at: policies.google.com/privacy.

You can set up your browser in such a manner that you will be notified anytime cookies are placed and you can permit cookies only in certain cases or exclude the acceptance of cookies in certain instances or in general and you can also activate the automatic deletion of cookies upon closing of the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functions of this website may be limited.

5. Plug-ins and Tools

YouTube with expanded data protection integration

Our website uses plug-ins of the YouTube platform, which is being operated by Google Ireland Limited („Google“), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

We use YouTube in the expanded data protection mode. According to YouTube, this mode ensures that YouTube does not store any information about visitors to this website before they watch the video. Nevertheless, this does not necessarily mean that the sharing of data with YouTube partners can be ruled out as a result of the expanded data protection mode. For instance, regardless of whether you are watching a video, YouTube will always establish a connection with the Google DoubleClick network.

As soon as you start to play a YouTube video on our website, a connection to YouTube’s servers will be established. As a result, the YouTube server will be notified, which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged into your YouTube account while you visit our site, you enable YouTube to directly allocate your browsing patterns to your personal profile. You have the option to prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

Furthermore, after you have started to play a video, YouTube will be able to place various cookies on your device. With the assistance of these cookies, YouTube will be able to obtain information about our website visitor. Among other things, this information will be used to generate video statistics with the aim of improving the user friendliness of the site and to prevent attempts to commit fraud. These cookies will stay on your device until you delete them.

Under certain circumstances, additional data processing transactions may be triggered after you have started to play a YouTube video, which are beyond our control.

The use of YouTube is based on our interest in presenting our online content in an appealing manner. Pursuant to Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR, this is a legitimate interest.

For more information on how YouTube handles user data, please consult the YouTube Data Privacy Policy under: policies.google.com/privacy.

Google Web Fonts (local embedding)

This website uses so-called Web Fonts provided by Google to ensure the uniform use of fonts on this site. These Google fonts are locally installed so that a connection to Google’s servers will not be established in conjunction with this application.

6. Custom Services

Job Applications

We offer website visitors the opportunity to submit job applications to us (e.g. via e-mail, via postal services on by submitting the online job application form). Below, we will brief you on the scope, purpose and use of the personal data collected from you in conjunction with the application process. We assure you that the collection, processing and use of your data will occur in compliance with the applicable data privacy rights and all other statutory provisions and that your data will always be treated as strictly confidential.

Scope and purpose of the collection of data

If you submit a job application to us, we will process any affiliated personal data (e.g. contact and communications data, application documents, notes taken during job interviews, etc.), if they are required to make a decision concerning the establishment or an employment relationship. The legal grounds for the aforementioned are § 26 New GDPR according to German Law (Negotiation of an Employment Relationship), Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR (General Contract Negotiations) and – provided you have given us your consent – Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR. You may revoke any consent given at any time. Within our company, your personal data will only be shared with individuals who are involved in the processing of your job application.

If your job application should result in your recruitment, the data you have submitted will be archived on the grounds of § 26 New GDPR and Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR for the purpose of implementing the employment relationship in our data processing system.

Data Archiving Period

If we should not be able to offer you a position, if you refuse a job offer, retract your application, revoke your consent to the processing of your data or ask us to delete your data, we will store your transferred data, incl. any physically submitted application documents for a maximum of 6 months after the conclusion of the application process (retention period) to enable us to track the details of the application process in the event of disparities (Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR).

YOU HAVE THE OPTION TO OBJECT TO THIS STORAGE/RETENTION OF YOUR DATA IF YOU HAVE LEGITIMATE INTERESTS TO DO SO THAT OUTWEIGH OUR INTERESTS.

Once the retention period has expired, the data will be deleted, unless we are subject to any other statutory retention obligations or if any other legal grounds exist to continue to store the data. If it should be foreseeable that the retention of your data will be necessary after the retention period has expired (e.g. due to imminent or pending litigation), the data shall not be deleted until the data have become irrelevant. This shall be without prejudice to any other statutory retention periods.

Informácie o ochrane osobných údajov
Spoločnosť CG Car-Garantie Versicherungs-AG Vás chce prostredníctvom týchto informácií oboznámiť so spracúvaním Vašich osobných údajov a informovať Vás o právach, ktoré Vám prináležia na základe právnych predpisov upravujúcich ochranu osobných údajov.

Zodpovedná osoba za spracovanie osobných údajov
CG Car-Garantie Versicherungs-AG
Služby pre Slovensko
Gündlinger Straße 12
D-79111 Freiburg
Servisné centrum:
Lemböckgasse 49, Haus 2, Stg. E
A-1230 Wien
Telefón +421 233 456 631
Fax +421 233 456 653
E-mailová adresa: info@cargarantie.sk

Našu zodpovednú osobu pre ochranu osobných údajov môžete kontaktovať listom na vyššie uvedenej adrese s dodatkom – zodpovedná osoba pre ochranu osobných údajov – alebo e-mailom na adrese: datenschutz@cargarantie.com.datenschutz@cargarantie.com

Účely a právne základy spracovania osobných údajov
Vaše osobné údaje spracúvame na základe dodržania podmienok uvedených vo všeobecnom nariadení Európskej únie o ochrane údajov (angl. EU General Data Protection Regulation, ďalej len „GDPR“), ako aj vo všetkých ďalších relevantných právnych predpisov.
Záruka na vozidlo, ktorú ste získali od svojho predajcu, je poistená u našej spoločnosti. Na uzatvorenie poistnej zmluvy a na odhad rizika, ktoré na seba preberáme, potrebujeme údaje, ktoré ste uviedli v záručnej zmluve. V prípade uzatvorenia poistnej zmluvy spracúvame tieto údaje za účelom realizácie zmluvného vzťahu. Údaje ku škodovým udalostiam potrebujeme na to, aby sme mohli skontrolovať, či nastala poistná udalosť a aká je výška vzniknutej škody.

Uzatvorenie, resp. realizácia zmluvy o poistení záruky nie je bez spracúvania Vašich osobných údajov možné. 

Okrem toho potrebujeme Vaše osobné údaje na vytvorenie špecifických poistných štatistík, napríklad pre vývoj nových taríf alebo na splnenie výkonu dozoru. Tieto štatistiky sú vedené v agregovanej forme a neobsahujú údaje, ktoré by bolo možné priradiť konkrétnej fyzickej osobe. Právnym základom pre toto spracúvanie osobných údajov pre predzmluvné a zmluvné účely je čl. 6 ods. 1 písm. b) GDPR.
Vaše údaje spracúvame aj z dôvodu, aby sme chránili oprávnené záujmy nás alebo tretích strán (čl. 6 ods. 1 písm. f) GDPR). Môže to byť nevyhnutné najmä v týchto prípadoch:

  • zabezpečenie IT bezpečnosti a IT prevádzky,
  • reklama pre naše vlastné poistné produkty,
  • zabránenie páchania trestných činov a zabezpečenie ich objasnenie, pričom analýzu osobných údajov používame najmä na rozpoznanie informácií, ktoré môžu naznačovať zneužitie poistenia.

Okrem toho spracujeme Vaše osobné údaje s cieľom splnenia zákonných záväzkov, ako sú napríklad podmienky právneho dozoru, zákonné povinnosti obchodného a daňového uchovávania informácií alebo naše poradenské povinnosti. Právnym základom pre spracovanie sú v tomto prípade príslušné zákonné ustanovenia v spojení s čl. 6 ods. 1 písm. c) GDPR.
V prípade, ak by sme chceli Vaše osobné údaje spracovať na iný ako vyššie uvedený účel, budeme Vás o tom vopred na základe príslušných ustanovení dotknutých právnych predpisov informovať.

Kategórie príjemcov osobných údajov
Zaisťovateľ:
Riziká, ktoré sme na seba prebrali, poistíme u špeciálneho poskytovateľa poistenia (zaisťovateľ). V niektorých prípadoch môže byť potrebné poskytnúť Vaše zmluvné údaje a popr. aj údaje o škode zaistiteľovi, aby mohol sám vyhodnotiť dané riziko alebo poistnú udalosť.

Výrobca/dovozca vozidla:
Pri záručných, resp. poistných programoch, ktoré boli dohodnuté s výrobcami resp. dovozcami vozidiel budú Vaše zmluvné údaje a prípadne aj údaje o škode postúpené na výrobcov, resp. dovozcov vozidiel napr. za účelom vytvorenia štatistík.

Externí poskytovatelia služieb:
S cieľom splnenia našich zákonných a zmluvných povinností využijeme sčasti aj externých poskytovateľov služieb. Zoznam našich dodávateľov a poskytovateľov služieb, ku ktorým existujú nielen prechodné obchodné vzťahy, môžete v aktuálnej verzii nájsť na našej internetovej stránke www.cargarantie.com/datenschutz.

Ďalší príjemcovia:
Okrem toho môžeme Vaše osobné údaje sprostredkovať iným príjemcom, ako napríklad úradom pre splnenie zákonných oznamovacích povinností (napríklad daňové úrady alebo orgány činné v trestnom konaní).

Doba uchovávania osobných údajov
Vaše osobné údaje vymažeme, akonáhle prestanú byť potrebné na uchovávanie k vyššie uvedeným účelom. Pritom sa ešte môže stať, že osobné údaje budú uchovávané počas doby, v ktorej môžu byť uplatnené nároky voči našej spoločnosti (zákonná premlčacia doba od troch až do tridsať rokov). Okrem toho ukladáme Vaše osobné údaje za účelom plnenia našich zákonných povinností. Príslušné povinnosti dokumentácie a archivácie sa riadia okrem iného aj obchodným zákonníkom, daňovými a účtovnými všeobecne záväznými právnymi predpismi a a predpismi proti praniu špinavých peňazí. Doba uchovávania je následne až do desiatich rokov.

Práva dotknutých osôb
Na vyššie uvedenej adrese môžete požadovať informácie, ktoré údaje o Vašej osobe spracúvame. Okrem toho môžete za určitých predpokladov požadovať aj opravu alebo vymazanie svojich údajov. Ďalej Vám prislúcha právo na obmedzenie spracúvania Vašich údajov, ako aj právo na prenosnosť Vami dodaných osobných údajov 
v štruktúrovanej, bežne používanej a strojovo čitateľnej forme.

Právo na námietky
Máte právo odmietnuť spracovanie svojich osobných údajov za účelom priamej reklamy - v takom prípade sa osobné údaje už na tieto účely nesmú spracúvať.
Obráťte sa prosím v tejto súvislosti na info@cargarantie.sk.
Ak spracúvame Vaše údaje na zabezpečenie našich oprávnených záujmov, môžete toto spracúvanie odmietnuť; v takom prípade môžeme Vaše osobné údaje ďalej spracúvať len v prípade, ak preukážeme existenciu nevyhnutných oprávnených dôvodov, ktoré prevažujú nad Vašimi záujmami, právami a slobodami, alebo ak sú tieto údaje potrebné na preukazovanie, uplatňovanie alebo obhajovanie právnych nárokov.

Právo na sťažnosť
Máte možnosť obrátiť sa so svojou sťažnosťou na vyššie uvedenú zodpovednú osobu pre ochranu osobných údajov alebo na Úrad na ochranu osobných údajov Slovenskej republiky vykonávajúci dozor nad ochranou osobných údajov.

Poskytnutie údajov do tretích krajín
V prípade, ak by sme Vaše osobné údaje sprostredkovali poskytovateľom služieb mimo Európskeho hospodárskeho priestoru (EHP), nasleduje toto poskytnutie len na základe rozhodnutia Európskej komisie o primeranom stupni úrovne ochrany osobných údajov v tejto tretej krajine.

Automatizované rozhodovanie v jednotlivých prípadoch
Na základe Vašich informácií k poistnej udalosti a údajov uložených k Vašej zmluve, ako aj informácií, ktoré sme dostali od tretích strán, rozhodneme čiastočne plne automatizovaným spôsobom o našej povinnosti plnenia. Plne automatizované rozhodnutia sú založené na vopred stanovených pravidlách na posúdenie informácií.

Informácie o ochrane osobných údajov
Spoločnosť CG Car-Garantie Versicherungs-AG Vás chce prostredníctvom týchto informácií oboznámiť so spracúvaním osobných údajov a informovať Vás o právach, ktoré Vám prináležia na základe právnych predpisov upravujúcich ochranu osobných údajov.

Zodpovedná osoba za spracovanie osobných údajov
CG Car-Garantie Versicherungs-AG
Služby pre Slovensko
Gündlinger Straße 12
D-79111 Freiburg
Servisné centrum:
Lemböckgasse 49, Haus 2, Stg. E
A-1230 Wien
Telefón +49 761 4548 0)
Fax +49 761 4548 248)
E-mailová adresa: info@cargarantie.sk

Našu zodpovednú osobu pre ochranu osobných údajov môžete kontaktovať listom na vyššie uvedenej adrese s dodatkom – zodpovedná osoba pre ochranu osobných údajov – alebo e-mailom na adrese: datenschutz@cargarantie.com.

Účely a právne základy spracovania osobných údajov
Vaše osobné údaje spracúvame na základe dodržania podmienok uvedených vo všeobecnom nariadení Európskej únie o ochrane údajov (General Data Protection Regulation, ďalej len „GDPR“), ako aj vo všetkých ďalších relevantných právnych predpisov.
Pri podaní žiadosti na poistnú ochranu je uvedenie Vašich údajov, potrebné na uzatvorenie zmluvy a na odhad rizika, ktoré na seba preberáme. V prípade, ak dôjde k uzatvoreniu poistnej zmluvy, spracúvame tieto údaje potrebné na vykonanie zmluvného vzťahu, napríklad pre vydanie poistných zmlúv alebo na vystavenie faktúry. Údaje ku škodovým udalostiam potrebujeme na to, aby sme mohli skontrolovať, či nastala poistná udalosť a aká je výška vzniknutej škody.

Uzatvorenie, resp. realizácia zmluvy o poistení záruky nie je bez spracúvania Vašich osobných údajov možné. 

Okrem toho potrebujeme Vaše osobné údaje na vytvorenie špecifických poistných štatistík, napríklad pre vývoj nových taríf alebo na splnenie výkonu dozoru. Tieto štatistiky sú vedené v agregovanej forme a neobsahujú údaje, ktoré by bolo možné priradiť konkrétnej fyzickej osobe. Právnym základom pre toto spracúvanie osobných údajov pre predzmluvné a zmluvné účely je čl. 6 ods. 1 písm. b) GDPR.
Vaše údaje spracúvame aj z dôvodu, aby sme chránili oprávnené záujmy nás alebo tretích strán (čl. 6 ods. 1 písm. f) GDPR). Môže to byť nevyhnutné najmä v týchto prípadoch:

  • zabezpečenie IT bezpečnosti a IT prevádzky,
  • reklama pre naše vlastné poistné produkty,
  • zabránenie páchania trestných činov a zabezpečenie ich objasnenie, pričom analýzu osobných údajov používame najmä na rozpoznanie informácií, ktoré môžu naznačovať zneužitie poistenia.

Okrem toho spracujeme vaše osobné údaje s cieľom splnenia zákonných záväzkov, ako sú napríklad podmienky právneho dozoru, zákonné povinnosti obchodného a daňového uchovávania informácií alebo naše poradenské povinnosti. Právnym základom pre spracovanie sú v tomto prípade príslušné zákonné ustanovenia v spojení s čl. 6 ods. 1 písm. c) GDPR.
V prípade, ak by sme chceli Vaše osobné údaje spracovať na iný ako vyššie uvedený účel, budeme Vás o tom vopred na základe príslušných ustanovení dotknutých právnych predpisov ustanovení informovať.

Kategórie príjemcov osobných údajov
Zaisťovateľ:
Riziká, ktoré sme na seba prebrali, poistíme u špeciálneho poskytovateľa poistenia (zaisťovateľ). V niektorých prípadoch môže byť potrebné poskytnúť Vaše zmluvné údaje a popr. aj údaje o škode zaistiteľovi, aby mohol sám vyhodnotiť dané riziko alebo poistnú udalosť.

Výrobca/dovozca vozidla:
Pri záručných, resp. poistných programoch, ktoré boli dohodnuté s výrobcamiresp. dovozcami vozidiel budú Vaše zmluvné údaje a prípadne aj údaje o škode postúpené na výrobcov, resp. dovozcov vozidiel napr. za účelom vytvorenia štatistík.

Externí poskytovatelia služieb:
S cieľom splnenia našich zákonných a zmluvných povinností využijeme sčasti aj externých poskytovateľov služieb.
Zoznam našich dodávateľov a poskytovateľov služieb, ku ktorým existujú nielen prechodné obchodné vzťahy, môžete v aktuálnej verzii nájsť na našej internetovej stránke www.cargarantie.com/datenschutz.

Ďalší príjemcovia:
Okrem toho môžeme Vaše osobné údaje sprostredkovať iným príjemcom, ako napríklad úradom pre splnenie zákonných oznamovacích povinností (napríklad daňové úrady alebo úrady trestného stíhania).

Doba uchovávania osobných údajov
Vaše osobné údaje vymažeme, akonáhle prestanú byť potrebné na uchovávanie k vyššie uvedeným účelom. Pritom sa ešte môže stať, že osobné údaje budú uchovávané počas doby, v ktorej môžu byť uplatnené nároky voči našej spoločnosti (zákonná premlčacia doba od troch až do tridsať rokov). Okrem toho ukladáme Vaše osobné údaje za účelom plnenia našich zákonných povinností. Príslušné povinnosti dokumentácie a archivácie sa riadia okrem iného aj obchodným zákonníkom, daňovými a účtovnými všeobecne záväznými právnymi predpismi a a predpismi proti praniu špinavých peňazí. Doba uchovávania je následne až do desiatich rokov.

Práva dotknutých osôb
Na vyššie uvedenej adrese môžete požadovať informácie, ktoré údaje o Vašej osobe spracúvame. Okrem toho môžete za určitých predpokladov požadovať aj opravu alebo vymazanie svojich údajov. Ďalej Vám prislúcha právo na obmedzenie spracúvania Vašich údajov, ako aj právo na prenosnosť Vami dodaných osobných údajov 
v štruktúrovanej, bežne používanej a strojovo čitateľnej forme.

Právo na námietky
Máte právo odmietnuť spracovanie svojich osobných údajov za účelom priamej reklamy - v takom prípade sa osobné údaje už na tieto účely nesmú spracúvať.
Obráťte sa prosím v tejto súvislosti na info@cargarantie.sk.
Ak spracúvame Vaše údaje na zabezpečenie našich oprávnených záujmov, môžete toto spracúvanie odmietnuť; v takom prípade môžeme Vaše osobné údaje ďalej spracúvať len v prípade, ak preukážeme existenciu nevyhnutných oprávnených dôvodov, ktoré prevažujú nad Vašimi záujmami, právami a slobodami, alebo ak sú tieto údaje potrebné na preukazovanie, uplatňovanie alebo obhajovanie právnych nárokov.

Právo na sťažnosť
Máte možnosť obrátiť sa so svojou sťažnosťou na vyššie uvedenú zodpovednú osobu pre ochranu osobných údajov alebo na Úrad na ochranu osobných údajov Slovenskej republiky vykonávajúci dozor nad ochranou osobných údajov.

Poskytnutie údajov do tretích krajín
V prípade, ak by sme Vaše osobné údaje sprostredkovali poskytovateľom služieb mimo Európskeho hospodárskeho priestoru (EHP), nasleduje toto poskytnutie len na základe rozhodnutia Európskej komisie o primeranom stupni úrovne ochrany osobných údajov v tejto tretej krajine.

Automatizované rozhodovanie v jednotlivých prípadoch
Na základe Vašich informácií o poistnej udalosti a údajov uložených k Vašej zmluve, ako aj informácií, ktoré sme dostali od tretích strán, rozhodneme čiastočne plne automatizovaným spôsobom o našej povinnosti plnenia. Plne automatizované rozhodnutia sú založené na vopred stanovených pravidlách na posúdenie informácií.

Informácia o spracovaní vašich osobných údajov získaných v súvislosti so žiadosťou o pracovné miesto
Kto je zodpovedný za spracovanie mojich osobných údajov a kto je zodpovedná osoba pre ochranu osobných údajov?

Za spracovanie údajov v skupine CarGarantie je zodpovedná aktuálna spoločnosť, v ktorej sa uchádzate o pracovné miesto.

Kontaktné údaje na zodpovednú osobu pre ochranu osobných údajov nájdete na našej webovej stránke v rubrike „Adresár verejných postupov / Ochrana údajov“ v sekcii Ochrana údajov.

Aké kategórie údajov sa používajú a odkiaľ pochádzajú?
Ku kategóriám osobných údajov (údaje, ktoré sa vzťahujú osobne na vašu osobu) spracúvaných v súvislosti s procesom podávania žiadostí o pracovné miesto, patria hlavne vaše základné údaje (ako meno, priezvisko, doplnky k menu), kontaktné údaje (súkromná adresa, mobilné telefónne číslo /číslo pevnej linky, e-mailová adresa), ako aj ďalšie údaje, ktoré nám poskytnete (napr. životopis, pracovný životopis, atď.).

Vaše osobné údaje sa spravidla získavajú priamo od vás v rámci procesu uchádzania sa  o pracovné miesto. Okrem toho môžeme obdržať údaje od tretích osôb (napr. personálne agentúry), ktorým ste poskytli vaše osobné údaje za účelom ich postúpenia.

Navyše spracúvame osobné údaje, ktoré sme prípustným spôsobom získali z verejne prístupných zdrojov (napr., z profesijných sociálnych sietí ako Xing oder LinkedIn). Cez aktuálny zdroj vašich údajov (napr. Xing) nadviažeme s vami kontakt, takže dokážete rozpoznať, odkiaľ sme vaše údaje získali. Vychádzame pritom z toho, že zverejnením vašich údajov súhlasíte s tým, aby sme vás kontaktovali. Samozrejme máte právo tento súhlas kedykoľvek odvolať. Stačí zaslať  e-mail na e-mailovú adresu: datenschutz@cargarantie.com.

Na aké účely a na akom právnom podklade sa spracúvajú moje údaje?
Vaše osobné údaje spracúvame na základe ustanovenia Všeobecného nariadenia Európskej únie o ochrane údajov (GDPR), zákona o ochrane osobných údajov a aj všetkých ďalších rozhodujúcich zákonov (napr. zákonník práce, antidiskriminačný zákon).

Spracovanie osobných údajov slúži na realizáciu výberového konania a posúdenia, do akej miery je uchádzač vhodný na danú pracovnú pozíciu. Spracovanie vašich údajov uvedených v žiadosti  o pracovné miesto je potrebné na to, aby sme mohli rozhodnúť o vzniku pracovného pomeru. Prednostným právnym podkladom k tomu je čl. 6 ods. 1 b) GDPR. Okrem toho môžu byť použité súhlasy podľa čl. 6 ods. 1 a), a čl. 7 GDPR ako povolenie podľa nariadenia  o ochrane osobných údajov.

Vaše údaje spracúvame v ojedinelých prípadoch, avšak len po ich anonymizácii, aby sme chránili naše oprávnené záujmy. Spracovanie údajov sa tak prípadne vykonáva výlučne na štatistické účely (napr. zisťovanie ohľadom reakcií uchádzačov na voľné pracovné miesto). Takéto štatistiky sa vytvárajú výlučne na vlastné účely a v žiadnom prípade nie sú personalizované ale anonymizované.

Pokaľ sa budú spracúvať osobitné kategórie týkajúce sa osobných údajov podľa čl. 9, ods. 1 GDPR (napr. údaje týkajúce sa zdravia), zakladá sa to na vašom súhlase podľa čl. 9 ods. 2 a) GDPR, pokiaľ sa netýkajú príslušných zákonných režimov povolení ako čl. 9 ods. 2 b).

V prípade, že by sme chceli vaše osobné údaje spracovať na účel, ktorý nie je vyššie uvedený, budeme vás o tom vopred informovať.

Kto obdrží vaše údaje?
V rámci našej firemnej skupiny dostanú vaše osobné údaje len osoby a pracoviská, ktoré ich potrebujú v rámci výberového konania na voľné pracovné miesto a s tým súvisiacich zákonných a (pred)zmluvných povinností. V rámci našej firemnej skupiny budú vaše údaje postúpené určitým spoločnostiam, ak sa tieto úlohy týkajúce sa spracovania osobných údajov vykonávajú centrálne pre firmy v rámci skupiny (napr. riadenie výberových konaní na voľné pracovné miesta pre celú skupinu).

Okrem toho môžeme vaše osobné údaje poskytnúť ďalším príjemcom mimo spoločnosti, pokiaľ je to potrebné na uzatvorenie pracovného pomeru.

Aké práva na ochranu osobných údajov si môže dotknutá osoba uplatniť?
Podľa čl. 15 GDPR môžete požadovať informácie, ktoré sú uložené k vašej osobe. Okrem toho môžete podľa čl. 16., čl. 17 a čl. 18 GDPR za určitých predpokladov požadovať opravu, vymazanie alebo obmedzenie spracovania vašich údajov. Podľa čl. 20 GDPR vám môže patriť právo na vydanie vami poskytnutých údajov v štruktúrovanom, bežne používanom a strojom čitateľnom formáte. Ak spracúvame vaše údaje na ochranu oprávnených záujmov (čl. 6, odsek 1 e) a f), môžete voči tomuto spracovaniu vzniesť  námietku podľa čl. 21 GDPR. V prípade, že by ste chceli uplatniť vaše právo namietať, stačí napr. zaslať e-mail na e-mailovú adresu: datenschutz@cargarantie.com s predmetom „Ochrana osobných údajov“. Vaše osobné údaje potom už spracovávať nebudeme, iba že by sme mohli preukázať nevyhnutné oprávnené dôvody, ktoré prevážia vaše záujmy, práva a slobody, alebo spracovanie slúži na uplatnenie, vykonanie alebo obhajobu právnych nárokov.

Podľa čl. 7 ods. 3 GDPR máte právo kedykoľvek bez udania dôvodu odvolať prípadne súhlas udelený podľa čl. 6 ods. 1 písm. a) alebo čl. 9 ods. 2 na spracovanie osobných údajov, pričom právoplatnosť spracovania údajov, vykonaného na základe súhlasu, zostáva do odvolania  nedotknutá.

Popritom máte podľa čl. 77 GDPR právo podať sťažnosť na príslušnom dozornom úrade pre ochranu osobných údajov.

Ako dlho sú údaje uložené?
Vaše osobné údaje budú vymazané 6 mesiacov po ukončení výberového konania na voľné pracovné miesto. Neplatí to v prípade, ak bránia vymazaniu zákonné ustanovenia alebo je potrebné ďalšie uloženie za účelom predloženia dôkazov.

Ak by došlo k vzniku pracovného pomeru, preberieme vaše údaje do našich digitálnych systémov na správu personálu. 

Máte povinnosť poskytnúť osobné údaje?
V rámci vašej žiadosti o pracovné miesto sme závislí od poskytnutia osobných údajov, ktoré sú potrebné na vykonanie výberového konania na voľné pracovné miesto a posúdenie vhodnosti. Bez týchto údajov nie sme schopní urobiť výberové konanie na voľné pracovné miesto a rozhodnúť o založení pracovného pomeru.

Do akej miery sa vykonávajú jednotlivé automatizované rozhodnutia alebo opatrenia na profilovanie?
V ojedinelom prípade používame automatizované procesy spracovania a / alebo profilovanie na podporu pri získaní rozhodnutia vo výberovom konaní na voľné pracovné miesto. V týchto prípadoch sa podáva vopred osobitná informácia podľa ustanovenia článku 13 ods. 2 písm. f) GDPR.

V nasledujúcom zozname sú uvedení dodávatelia, poskytovatelia služieb a príjemcovia, resp. kategórie dodávateľov, poskytovateľov služieb a príjemcov vrátane poverených úloh, ktorí na základe dohody spracúvajú osobné údaje pre spoločnosť CG Car-Garantie Versicherungs-AG.

Týmto zoznamom vám chceme poskytnúť transparentnosť pri spracovaní vašich osobných údajov a najmä vás oboznámiť s tým, kto a na aký účel vaše údaje spracováva, pokiaľ spracovanie údajov nerealizuje spoločnosť CG Car-Garantie Versicherungs-AG sama. To však neznamená, že vaše údaje sú poskytované všetkým spoločnostiam uvedeným v zozname.

Spoločnosti CarGarantie, ktoré v rámci spoločne prístupných databáz a postupov na spracovanie údajov spracovávajú kmeňové údaje (napr. meno, priezvisko, číslo CarGarantie atď.):

  • CAR-GARANTIE GMBH, Gündlinger Str. 12, 79111 Freiburg
  • Garantie-Service-GMBH, Gündlinger Str. 8, 79111 Freiburg

Dodávatelia, poskytovatelia služieb, resp. príjemcovia, ktorí spracovávajú údaje ako hlavný zmluvný predmet:

Názov spoločnostiPredmet a účel poverenia
CAR-GARANTIE GMBHpredaj
Garantie-Service-GMBHpredaj
Meisterdruck GmbHtlačiarenské služby
Burger Druck GmbHtlačiarenské služby
Dinner Druck GmbHtlačiarenské služby

 

Nalogoprimci, pružatelji odnosno primatelji usluga, kojima obrada podataka nije glavni predmet naloga i koji nisu poimence navedeni, već su obuhvaćeni određenom kategorijom. U njih se ubrajaju i nalogoprimci te pružatelji odnosno primatelji usluga koji su samo jednom angažirani ili nisu stalno aktivni:

KategóriaPredmet a účel poverenia
Finančné/dozorné úradyhlásenia, kontroly v súlade so zákonnými predpismi
Audítoriaudit účtovníctva (ročná uzávierka)
Zaisťovateliazaisťovacie transakcie (monitoring/revízia)
Správcovia konkurznej podstatyprípady konkurzu
Právni zástupcovia vedenie sporov
IT spoločnostiúdržba/správa hardvéru a softvéru atď.
Znalcitechnické posudky škodových udalostí
Autodielnerealizácia opráv v súvislosti so spracovaním škodovej udalosti
Skartovacie služby skartácia dokumentov a ostatných dátových nosičov (pevný disk atď.)

 

Vezmite prosím na vedomie, že zoznam poskytovateľov služieb je pravidelne aktualizovaný.